Department of Mathematics and Systems Analysis

Research groups

 
List of registered participants:

Ivan Afonichkin Aalto University
Mikko Alava Aalto University
Marzieh Arabi Kakavand Aalto University
Roland Bauerschmidt University of Cambridge
Mert Çelikok Aalto University
Changsun Choi University of Helsinki
Dario Gasbarra University of Helsinki
Aristides Gionis Aalto University
Miriam Hägele University of Helsinki
Matias Heikkilä Aalto University
Markus Heinonen Aalto University
Sami Helander Aalto University
Tapio Helin University of Helsinki
Ville Hyvönen University of Helsinki
Pauliina Ilmonen Aalto University
Konstantin Izyurov University of Helsinki
Janne Junnila University of Helsinki
Ruth Kaila Aalto University
Joona Karjalainen Aalto University
Alex Karrila Aalto University
Henri Karttunen University of Helsinki
Toni Karvonen Aalto University
Petteri Kaski Aalto University
Antti Kemppainen University of Helsinki
Mikko Kivelä Aalto University
Oscar Kivinen UC Davis
Kalle Koskinen University of Helsinki
Olga Kuznetsova Aalto University
Kalle Kytölä Aalto University
Eija Laukkarinen University of Jyväskylä
Lasse Leskelä Aalto University
Niko Lietzén Aalto University
Jani Lukkarinen University of Helsinki
Miika Nikula Aalto University
Jaakko Nissinen Aalto University
Hoa Ngo Aalto University
Ilkka Norros VTT
Joona Oikarinen University of Helsinki
Mikko Pakkanen Imperial College London
Eveliina Peltola University of Geneva
David Radnell Aalto University
Paavo Raittinen Aalto University
Siddharth Rao Aalto University
Mateo Rendon Aalto University
Eero Saksman University of Helsinki
Kévin Selänne Aalto University
Foad Shokrollahi University of Vaasa
Lauri Stark Aalto University
Filip Tronarp Aalto University
Petri Tuisku University of Helsinki
Joonas Turunen University of Helsinki
Lauri Viitasaari University of Helsinki
Marko Voutilainen Aalto University
Christian Webb Aalto University
Juha Ylinen  
Henri Ylinen University of Jyväskylä

Page content by: webmaster-math [at] list [dot] aalto [dot] fi